Skip to main content

Avir At Bay City

700 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414

Avir At Bay City is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Bay City, TX with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Avir At Bay City

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipGovernment - Hospital district
Certified beds120
Avg daily residents77.4
Chain affiliationAVIR HEALTH GROUP
CCN455643

Frequently asked questions

Is Avir At Bay City Medicare-certified?

Yes. Avir At Bay City is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Bay City, TX, per CMS data.

What is Avir At Bay City's CMS rating?

Avir At Bay City has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Avir At Bay City have?

Avir At Bay City has 120 certified beds.

Where is Avir At Bay City located?

Avir At Bay City is located at 700 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 455643, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9792457800
700 12th St
Bay City, TX 77414