Skip to main content

Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab

315 East 19th Street, Dallas, TX 75238

Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Dallas, TX with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds280
Avg daily residents173.8
Chain affiliationCREATIVE SOLUTIONS IN HEALTHCARE
CCN455895

Frequently asked questions

Is Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab Medicare-certified?

Yes. Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Dallas, TX, per CMS data.

What is Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab's CMS rating?

Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab have?

Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab has 280 certified beds.

Where is Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab located?

Five Points At Lake Highlands Nursing And Rehab is located at 315 East 19th Street, Dallas, TX 75238.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 455895, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 2143553300
315 East 19th Street
Dallas, TX 75238