Traymore Nursing Center
4315 Hopkins Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
Traymore Nursing Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Dallas, TX with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Traymore Nursing Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Traymore Nursing Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Traymore Nursing Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Dallas, TX, per CMS data.
What is Traymore Nursing Center's CMS rating?
Traymore Nursing Center has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Traymore Nursing Center have?
Traymore Nursing Center has 150 certified beds.
Where is Traymore Nursing Center located?
Traymore Nursing Center is located at 4315 Hopkins Ave, Dallas, TX 75209.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 675754, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 21435831314315 Hopkins AveDallas, TX 75209