Skip to main content

Memorial Hospital

224 E 2nd St, Dumas, TX null

Memorial Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Dumas, TX. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026

Overall rating
Health inspection
Staffing
Quality measures

Request an appointment with Memorial Hospital

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

CCN45Z386

Leadership

Medical DirectorJohn Cullum
AdministratorJonathon Voelkel

Frequently asked questions

Is Memorial Hospital Medicare-certified?

Yes. Memorial Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Dumas, TX, per CMS data.

Who runs Memorial Hospital?

Jonathon Voelkel is the administrator, and John Cullum is the medical director at Memorial Hospital, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Memorial Hospital located?

Memorial Hospital is located at 224 E 2nd St, Dumas, TX null.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 45Z386, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 8069357171
224 E 2nd St
Dumas, TX