Skip to main content

Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation

355 Fm 83 W, Hemphill, TX 75948

Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Hemphill, TX with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★★ (5/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★☆☆☆ (2/5)

Request an appointment with Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds90
Avg daily residents86.6
Chain affiliationCHAMBERS COUNTY PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 1
CCN676344

Frequently asked questions

Is Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation Medicare-certified?

Yes. Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Hemphill, TX, per CMS data.

What is Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation's CMS rating?

Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation have?

Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation has 90 certified beds.

Where is Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation located?

Legacies Nursing And Rehabilitation is located at 355 Fm 83 W, Hemphill, TX 75948.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 676344, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 4097875300
355 Fm 83 W
Hemphill, TX 75948