Skip to main content

Las Alturas De Penitas

414 Liberty Blvd., Penitas, TX 78576

Las Alturas De Penitas is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Penitas, TX with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Las Alturas De Penitas

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds130
Avg daily residents88.7
Chain affiliationTOUCHSTONE COMMUNITIES
CCN745000

Frequently asked questions

Is Las Alturas De Penitas Medicare-certified?

Yes. Las Alturas De Penitas is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Penitas, TX, per CMS data.

What is Las Alturas De Penitas's CMS rating?

Las Alturas De Penitas has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Las Alturas De Penitas have?

Las Alturas De Penitas has 130 certified beds.

Where is Las Alturas De Penitas located?

Las Alturas De Penitas is located at 414 Liberty Blvd., Penitas, TX 78576.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 745000, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 2108285686
414 Liberty Blvd.
Penitas, TX 78576