Memorial Medical Center
815 N Virginia St, Port Lavaca, TX null
Memorial Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Port Lavaca, TX. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with Memorial Medical Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Memorial Medical Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Memorial Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Port Lavaca, TX, per CMS data.
Who runs Memorial Medical Center?
Erin Clevenger is the administrator, and Jennifer Group is the medical director at Memorial Medical Center, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Memorial Medical Center located?
Memorial Medical Center is located at 815 N Virginia St, Port Lavaca, TX null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 45Z356, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 3615526713815 N Virginia StPort Lavaca, TX