The Heights On Valley Ranch
23200 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77365
The Heights On Valley Ranch is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Porter, TX with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with The Heights On Valley Ranch
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is The Heights On Valley Ranch Medicare-certified?
Yes. The Heights On Valley Ranch is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Porter, TX, per CMS data.
What is The Heights On Valley Ranch's CMS rating?
The Heights On Valley Ranch has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does The Heights On Valley Ranch have?
The Heights On Valley Ranch has 122 certified beds.
Where is The Heights On Valley Ranch located?
The Heights On Valley Ranch is located at 23200 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77365.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 676476, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 346326508523200 Valley Ranch ParkwayPorter, TX 77365