St. George Rehabilitation
1032 East 100 South, St. George, UT 84770
St. George Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in St. George, UT with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with St. George Rehabilitation
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is St. George Rehabilitation Medicare-certified?
Yes. St. George Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in St. George, UT, per CMS data.
What is St. George Rehabilitation's CMS rating?
St. George Rehabilitation has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does St. George Rehabilitation have?
St. George Rehabilitation has 99 certified beds.
Where is St. George Rehabilitation located?
St. George Rehabilitation is located at 1032 East 100 South, St. George, UT 84770.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 465064, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 43562804881032 East 100 SouthSt. George, UT 84770