Skip to main content

Heritage Hall Dillwyn

119 Brickyard Drive, Dillwyn, VA 23936

Heritage Hall Dillwyn is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Dillwyn, VA with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★☆☆☆ (2/5)

Request an appointment with Heritage Hall Dillwyn

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds60
Avg daily residents56.4
Chain affiliationHERITAGE HALL
CCN495317

Frequently asked questions

Is Heritage Hall Dillwyn Medicare-certified?

Yes. Heritage Hall Dillwyn is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Dillwyn, VA, per CMS data.

What is Heritage Hall Dillwyn's CMS rating?

Heritage Hall Dillwyn has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Heritage Hall Dillwyn have?

Heritage Hall Dillwyn has 60 certified beds.

Where is Heritage Hall Dillwyn located?

Heritage Hall Dillwyn is located at 119 Brickyard Drive, Dillwyn, VA 23936.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 495317, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 4349832050
119 Brickyard Drive
Dillwyn, VA 23936