Skip to main content

Our Lady Of Hope Health Center

13700 North Gayton Road, Richmond, VA 23233

Our Lady Of Hope Health Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Richmond, VA with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★☆☆☆ (2/5)

Request an appointment with Our Lady Of Hope Health Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Church related
Certified beds75
Avg daily residents72.4
CCN495311

Leadership

Medical DirectorCheryl Hardy
AdministratorMatthew Farmer

Frequently asked questions

Is Our Lady Of Hope Health Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Our Lady Of Hope Health Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Richmond, VA, per CMS data.

What is Our Lady Of Hope Health Center's CMS rating?

Our Lady Of Hope Health Center has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Our Lady Of Hope Health Center have?

Our Lady Of Hope Health Center has 75 certified beds.

Who runs Our Lady Of Hope Health Center?

Matthew Farmer is the administrator, and Cheryl Hardy is the medical director at Our Lady Of Hope Health Center, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Our Lady Of Hope Health Center located?

Our Lady Of Hope Health Center is located at 13700 North Gayton Road, Richmond, VA 23233.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 495311, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 8043601960
13700 North Gayton Road
Richmond, VA 23233