Burnett Medical Center INC
257w Saint George Ave, Grantsburg, WI null
Burnett Medical Center INC is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Grantsburg, WI. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with Burnett Medical Center INC
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Burnett Medical Center INC Medicare-certified?
Yes. Burnett Medical Center INC is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Grantsburg, WI, per CMS data.
Who runs Burnett Medical Center INC?
Megan Sandgren is the administrator at Burnett Medical Center INC, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Burnett Medical Center INC located?
Burnett Medical Center INC is located at 257w Saint George Ave, Grantsburg, WI null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 52Z331, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 7154635353257w Saint George AveGrantsburg, WI