Skip to main content

Cedar Crest Health Center

1702 S River Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

Cedar Crest Health Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Janesville, WI with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★★ (5/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Cedar Crest Health Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Church related
Certified beds71
Avg daily residents59.0
CCN525649

Frequently asked questions

Is Cedar Crest Health Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Cedar Crest Health Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Janesville, WI, per CMS data.

What is Cedar Crest Health Center's CMS rating?

Cedar Crest Health Center has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Cedar Crest Health Center have?

Cedar Crest Health Center has 71 certified beds.

Where is Cedar Crest Health Center located?

Cedar Crest Health Center is located at 1702 S River Rd, Janesville, WI 53546.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 525649, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6087560344
1702 S River Rd
Janesville, WI 53546