Skip to main content

Pine Valley Community Village

25951 Circle View Lane, Richland Center, WI 53581

Pine Valley Community Village is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Richland Center, WI with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Pine Valley Community Village

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds80
Avg daily residents66.9
CCN525365

Frequently asked questions

Is Pine Valley Community Village Medicare-certified?

Yes. Pine Valley Community Village is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Richland Center, WI, per CMS data.

What is Pine Valley Community Village's CMS rating?

Pine Valley Community Village has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Pine Valley Community Village have?

Pine Valley Community Village has 80 certified beds.

Where is Pine Valley Community Village located?

Pine Valley Community Village is located at 25951 Circle View Lane, Richland Center, WI 53581.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 525365, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6086472138
25951 Circle View Lane
Richland Center, WI 53581