Skip to main content

Greenway Manor

501 S Winsted St, Spring Green, WI 53588

Greenway Manor is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Spring Green, WI with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Greenway Manor

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds50
Avg daily residents47.3
CCN525396

Leadership

Medical DirectorKatie Peper

Frequently asked questions

Is Greenway Manor Medicare-certified?

Yes. Greenway Manor is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Spring Green, WI, per CMS data.

What is Greenway Manor's CMS rating?

Greenway Manor has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Greenway Manor have?

Greenway Manor has 50 certified beds.

Who runs Greenway Manor?

Katie Peper is the medical director at Greenway Manor, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Greenway Manor located?

Greenway Manor is located at 501 S Winsted St, Spring Green, WI 53588.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 525396, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6085882586
501 S Winsted St
Spring Green, WI 53588